Warning: mysqli::mysqli() [mysqli.mysqli]: (HY000/2005): Unknown MySQL server host 'manucomp.com' (1) in /var/www/common/make_db_connection.php on line 6

Warning: main() [function.main]: Couldn't fetch mysqli in /var/www/common/make_db_connection.php on line 7

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /var/www/common/make_db_connection.php:6) in /var/www/common/_get_cart_contents.php on line 7
GLC-ZX-SMD
Browse Cisco Products

Check out the
Cisco Global Price List
(March 2013)

Need Help? Check out our
Cisco Tips & Tricks

Can't find the product you are looking for?
Request a quote.

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD

Part Number

GLC-ZX-SMD

Add to Cart Now $2,636.00 CAD  

1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM

Cisco offers a range of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) for Gigabit Ethernet use. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet in data center, campus, metropolitan area access and ring networks, and storage area networks.