Juniper Networks Optics

EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 1m
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 3m
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 5m
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-7M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 7m
EX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10GBase-ER 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550nm for 40km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBase-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 10km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-10GE-LRM SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM Optics, 1310nm for 220m transmission on MMF
EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ 10GBase-SR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850nm for up to 300m transmission on MMF
EX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 multi-mode fiber
EX-SFP-1FE-FX SFP 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 2km transmission on MMF
EX-SFP-1FE-FX-ET Extended Temperature SFP 100BASE-FX; LC connector; 1310 nm; 2 km reach on multimode fiber for EX2200-C
EX-SFP-1FE-LH SFP 100base-LH Fast Ethernet Optics, 1550nm for 80km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-1FE-LX SFP 100base-LX Fast Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 10km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-1FE-LX40K SFP FE 100base-LX Fast Ethernet Optics, 1550nm for 40km ˜transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-1GE-LH SFP 1000Base-LH Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550nm for 70km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 10km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K SFP 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 40 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850nm for upto 550m transmission on MMF
EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET Extended Temperature SFP 1000BASE-SX; LC connector; 850 nm; 550 m reach on multimode fiber for EX2200-C
EX-SFP-1GE-T SFP 1000Base-T 10/100/1000 Copper Transceiver Module for up to 100m transmission on Cat5
EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 SFP 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 20km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13 SFP 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 20km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 SFP 1000Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1490nm for 10km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 SFP 1000Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 10km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 SFP 1000Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1490nm/Rx 1310nm for 10km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13 SFP 1000Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 10km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 SFP 1000Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 40km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 SFP 1000Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 40km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-XFP-10GE-ER XFP 10GBase-ER 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics Module, 1550nm for 40km transmission on SMF
EX-XFP-10GE-LR XFP 10GBase-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics Module, 1310nm for 10km transmission on SMF
EX-XFP-10GE-SR XFP 10GBase-SR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics Module. 850nm for up to 300m transmission on MMF
EX-XFP-10GE-ZR XFP 10GBase-ZR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics Module, 1550nm for 80km transmission on SMF
QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ 40GBase-SR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 850nm for up to 150m transmission on MMF
QFX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10GBase-ER 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550nm for 40km transmission on SMF
QFX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBase-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 10km transmission on SMF
QFX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ 10GBase-SR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850nm for up to 300m transmission on MMF
QFX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 multi-mode fiber
QFX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 10km transmission on SMF
QFX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850nm for up to 550m transmission on MMF
QFX-SFP-1GE-T SFP 1000Base-T Copper Transceiver Module for up to 100m transmission on Cat5
QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW SFP 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SW Optics
QFX-SFP-DAC-1M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 1m
QFX-SFP-DAC-1MA SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (active twinax copper cable) 1m
QFX-SFP-DAC-3M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 3m
QFX-SFP-DAC-3MA SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (active twinax copper cable) 3m
QFX-SFP-DAC-5M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 5m
QFX-SFP-DAC-5MA SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (active twinax copper cable) 5m
WLC-SFP-LX 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver, LC duplex connector, long wavelength (1300 nm), <10 km over SMF
WLC-SFP-SX 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver, LC duplex connector, short wavelength (850 nm), <220 m over 50/125 æm MMF,<550 m over 62.5/125 æm MMF
WLC-SFP-UTP 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver, RJ-45 connector, <100 m over Cat5 UTP cable
WLC-XFP-LR 10GE XFP LR transceiver, LC duplex connector, long wavelength (1300 nm), <10 km over SMF
WLC-XFP-SR 10GE XFP SR transceiver, LC duplex connector, short wavelength (850 nm), <220 m over 50/125 æm MMF,<550 m over 62.5/125 æm MMF