.
Manucomp Systems
Hours of Operation

Monday to Friday:
9am - 6pm EST

Saturday & Sunday:
Closed

If you would like additional information please contact us toll-free at :

1-866-440-1115
info@manucomp.com

Can't find the product you are looking for?
Request a quote.
Connector Specifications - SFP Module Ports
Back to Cisco Tips

The Catalyst 2950 LRE switch uses SFP modules for fiber-optic and copper uplink ports. Refer to the Catalyst 2950 LRE switch release notes for a list of supported SFP modules. See Figure B-7 and Figure B-8.

Figure B-7 - Fiber-Optic SFP Module LC Connector

Warning - Invisible laser radiation may be emitted from disconnected fibers or connectors. Do not stare into beams or view directly with optical instruments.

Figure B-8 - 1000BASE-T SFP Module RJ-45 Connector